Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Qafak

Map of Koh-e Qafak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kafak,Koh-e Qafak,Kohe Qafak,Kuh-e Qafak,Kōh-e Qafak,Kūh-e Qāfak,کوه قفک, Kōh-e Qafak

Koh-e Qafak

Welcome to the Koh-e Qafak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qafak. See Koh-e Qafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qafak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Qafak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3160 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qafak
Places near Koh-e Qafak

Online Dating

Koh-e Qafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qafak, Afghanistan