Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qabaghjay

Map of Qabaghjay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qabaghjay,قبغجی, Qabaghjay


Welcome to the Qabaghjay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qabaghjay. See Qabaghjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qabaghjay area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qabaghjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qabaghjay
Places near Qabaghjay

Online Dating

Qabaghjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qabaghjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qabaghjay, Afghanistan