Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pusht-e Rug

Map of Pusht-e Rug Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pusht-e Rug,Pusht-e Rugh,Puste Rug,Puste Rugh,Pūsht-e Rug,Pūs̄te Ṟug,Pūs̄te Ṟugh,Rugh,پشت رغ,پشت رگ,Ṟugh, Pusht-e Rug

Pusht-e Rug

Welcome to the Pusht-e Rug google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Rug. See Pusht-e Rug photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Rug area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Pusht-e Rug
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Rug
Places near Pusht-e Rug

Online Dating

Pusht-e Rug Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pusht-e Rug, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Rug, Afghanistan