-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Purji

Map of Purji Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Purji,Purjī,Puṟji, Purjī

Purji

Welcome to the Purji google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Purjī. See Purji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Purjī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Purji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82167/66.76639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Purji
  •  
Places near Purji

Online Dating

Purji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Purji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Purji, Afghanistan