-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pul Band

Map of Pul Band Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pol Band,Pul Band,Pulband,Pulbanḏ,پل بند, Pul Band

Pul Band

Welcome to the Pul Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pul Band. See Pul Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pul Band area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Pul Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96802/65.80991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Pul Band
  •  
Places near Pul Band
Pul Band (0 km) Dashtak (1.4 km) Sar-e Sang (2.3 km) Sar-e Bayrī (3.4 km) Pāmī (3.7 km) Qurb ‘Alī (4.3 km) Astar Kharbīdah (4.8 km) Sōnak (5.3 km) Shalgham (6.5 km) Abigak (6.7 km) Jowzarī (7.7 km) Qōlang (7.7 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (8 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (8.4 km) Dayktūr (8.8 km) Mījū (9.1 km) Ghōnaghak (9.1 km) Qōl-e Khalak (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Pul Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pul Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pul Band, Afghanistan