Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Podinah

Map of Podinah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Podina,Podinah,Podineh,Podīnah,Podīneh,Poḏina,Pudina,Pōdīnah, Pōdīnah


Welcome to the Podinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōdīnah. See Podinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōdīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Podinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Podinah
Places near Podinah

Online Dating

Podinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Podinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Podinah, Afghanistan