Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Paytow Koh-e Waras

Map of Paytow Koh-e Waras Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paytow Koh-e Waras,Paytow Kōh-e Waras,Petawkohe Waras,Pitav Kuh-e Waras,Pētawkohe Waṟas,Pītāv Kūh-e Waras,Pītāv Kūh-e Waṟas,پیتو کوه ورس, Paytow Kōh-e Waras

Paytow Koh-e Waras

Welcome to the Paytow Koh-e Waras google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow Kōh-e Waras. See Paytow Koh-e Waras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow Kōh-e Waras area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Paytow Koh-e Waras
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2707 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Paytow Koh-e Waras
Places near Paytow Koh-e Waras

Online Dating

Paytow Koh-e Waras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow Koh-e Waras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow Koh-e Waras, Afghanistan