-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pishal

Map of Pishal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pisal,Pishal,Pishal',Pishal’,Pišal,Pīshal,pyshl,Пишаль,پشل,پيشل, Pīshal

Pishal

Welcome to the Pishal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīshal. See Pishal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīshal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pishal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4519/65.45239
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Pishal
  •  
Places near Pishal
Pīshal (0 km) Qarah Kundah (1 km) Qabchīrak (1.3 km) Siyāh Jangal (1.6 km) Siyāh Gōsh (2.7 km) Jāgh (3.3 km) Kuṯakushtah (3.3 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (3.9 km) Surkh Jōy (5.3 km) Chinār Jōy (7 km) Shakaylah (7.6 km) Surkh Jōy (8.2 km) Manī (8.3 km) Aspdawān (8.8 km) Kōtalak (9 km) Sōlah (9.6 km) Jowqul (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Pishal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pishal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishal, Afghanistan