Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pai Kotal

Map of Pai Kotal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pai Kotal,Paykotal',Paykotal’,Paykowtal,Pāykowtal,Pāī Kōtal,پای کوتل, Pāī Kōtal

Pai Kotal

Welcome to the Pai Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāī Kōtal. See Pai Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāī Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Pai Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Pai Kotal
Places near Pai Kotal

Online Dating

Pai Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pai Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pai Kotal, Afghanistan