Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pay Kotal

Map of Pay Kotal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pay Kotal,Pay Kowtal,Pāy Kowtal,Pāy Kōtal,پای کوتل, Pāy Kōtal

Pay Kotal

Welcome to the Pay Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Kōtal. See Pay Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Pay Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:20
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Pay Kotal
Places near Pay Kotal
Pāy Kōtal (0 km) Khāgilak (1.5 km) Sar-e Manā (2.3 km) Qishghōlak (2.3 km) Sōkhtah (2.6 km) Akhtah-Khānah (3.2 km) Kowkak (3.2 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (3.5 km) Nayk (3.5 km) Sar-e Taymūrān (3.6 km) Sang Shāndah (3.6 km) Chamarqul (3.7 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (3.9 km) Bādāmak (4.3 km) Sangīnak (4.5 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (4.6 km) Dibū (4.7 km) Sabzak (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Pay Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pay Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Kotal, Afghanistan