Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pashnay

Map of Pashnay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pashnay,Pasnay,Pāshnay,Pāšnay,پاشنی, Pāshnay


Welcome to the Pashnay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāshnay. See Pashnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāshnay area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Pashnay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Pashnay
Places near Pashnay

Online Dating

Pashnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashnay, Afghanistan