-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Pajak

Map of Koh-e Pajak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khinjak,Koh-e Pajak,Kohe Khenjak,Kohe Pajak,Kuh-e Pajak,Kōh-e Khinjak,Kōh-e Pajak,Kūh-e Pajak,کوه خنجک,کوه پجک, Kōh-e Pajak

Koh-e Pajak

Welcome to the Koh-e Pajak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pajak. See Koh-e Pajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pajak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Pajak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2827/65.65296
  • Altitude: 2180 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pajak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pajak
Qōl-e Ālū (2.5 km) Pānajōy (6.4 km) Kaftar Khānah (6.6 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (6.7 km) Sulaīmānābād (7.4 km) Bāghbān (7.5 km) Khōjū (8.4 km) Kharak (9.4 km) Surkh Sarak (9.9 km) Zan Ţalāq (10.1 km) Dū Āwī (10.3 km) Nāsū (10.5 km) Ṟashk (10.6 km) Durjay (10.6 km) Darwānah (10.6 km) Lakhtōghay (11.1 km) Şadmanī (11.7 km) Tangī (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pajak, Afghanistan