-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Umayd

Map of Shaylah-ye Umayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Omed,Shaylah-ye Umayd,Shelah-e Omid,Shelah-ye Omed,Shēlah-e Omīd,Shēlah-ye Omēd,Šela-i-Omēd,شیلۀ امید, Shaylah-ye Umayd

Shaylah-ye Umayd

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Umayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Umayd. See Shaylah-ye Umayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Umayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shaylah-ye Umayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70926/66.80448
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Umayd
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Umayd
Iskān (1.8 km) Yakah wa Muntah (2 km) Mīr Ghulām (3.8 km) Karkas (3.9 km) Iskān (4 km) Chulung (4.2 km) Umayd (4.7 km) Arwas (5 km) Taghman Darah (5.7 km) Pā’īn-e Mīr Ghulām (6.5 km) Khatōk (7 km) Kargaţāq (7 km) Deh Yak (7.1 km) Jar-e Pā’īn (7.1 km) Jar-e Shōrah (7.3 km) Bāq (7.3 km) Takhibak (7.4 km) Pā’īn Darah (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Umayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Umayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Umayd, Afghanistan