-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Umayd

Map of Umayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Omed,Omid,Omēḏ,Omīd,Umayd,امید, Umayd

Umayd

Welcome to the Umayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Umayd. See Umayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Umayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Umayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74709/66.82763
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Umayd
  •  
Places near Umayd
Umayd (0 km) Chulung (3.3 km) Iskān (3.4 km) Fōlād (3.7 km) Iskān (4 km) Ispōk (5.2 km) Karkas (5.3 km) Mīr Ghulām (5.7 km) Yakah wa Muntah (6 km) Bakirak (6.6 km) Shashpī (7.1 km) Şad Khāk (7.3 km) Bāq (7.3 km) Arwas (7.4 km) Deh Yak (7.8 km) Khwājah Wurush (7.8 km) Takhibak (8.3 km) Pā’īn Darah (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Umayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Umayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Umayd, Afghanistan