Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Now Sayb

Map of Now Sayb Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Nauseb,Nawseb,Nawsēb,Now Sayb,Now Sib,Now Sīb,نو سیب, Now Sayb

Now Sayb

Welcome to the Now Sayb google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Sayb. See Now Sayb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Sayb area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Now Sayb
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3030 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Now Sayb
Places near Now Sayb

Online Dating

Now Sayb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Sayb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Sayb, Afghanistan