Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw Shah

Map of Naw Shah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naushakh,Naw Shah,Nawsah,Nawšāh,Now Shah,Now Shāh,Nowshah,Nowshāh,Nāw Shāh, Nāw Shāh

Naw Shah

Welcome to the Naw Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Shāh. See Naw Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Naw Shah
Places near Naw Shah

Online Dating

Naw Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Shah, Afghanistan