Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawrak

Map of Nawrak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naurak,Nawrak,Nowrak, Nawrak


Welcome to the Nawrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nawrak. See Nawrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nawrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Nawrak
Places near Nawrak

Online Dating

Nawrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawrak, Afghanistan