-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Now Joy-e `Ulya

Map of Now Joy-e `Ulya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawjoye `Ulya,Nawjōye ‘Ulyā,Now Joy-e `Ulya,Now Juy-ye `Olya,Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā,Now Jūy-ye ‘Olyā,نو جوی علیا, Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā

Now Joy-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Now Joy-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā. See Now Joy-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Now Joy-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5406/65.64169
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Now Joy-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Now Joy-e `Ulya
Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Now Jōy-e Suflá (0.8 km) Muzūrmay (1.8 km) Dahān-e Ulūmqōl (3.3 km) Chāh-e Gurg (3.3 km) Ghulāmān (3.5 km) Kāj (3.8 km) Anār Jōy (3.9 km) Khaīrābād (4.3 km) Sar-e Tayghān (4.7 km) Pinmān (4.8 km) Shāhtūt (4.8 km) Kūrangak (5 km) Dahān-e Ūrkhān (5.1 km) Gaytī (5.5 km) Nāwah Jōy (5.6 km) Palmah Khātūn (6 km) Ūrgak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Now Joy-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Joy-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Joy-e `Ulya, Afghanistan