-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nowsh-e Darwaysh

Map of Nowsh-e Darwaysh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navshe Darvish,Navshe Darvīsh,Nawse Darwes,Nawse Ḏaṟwēs,Nowsh-e Darwaysh,Nowshe-e Darwes,نوش درویش, Nowsh-e Darwaysh

Nowsh-e Darwaysh

Welcome to the Nowsh-e Darwaysh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowsh-e Darwaysh. See Nowsh-e Darwaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowsh-e Darwaysh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Nowsh-e Darwaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87005/66.2033
  • Altitude: 2525 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nowsh-e Darwaysh
  •  
Places near Nowsh-e Darwaysh

Online Dating

Nowsh-e Darwaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowsh-e Darwaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowsh-e Darwaysh, Afghanistan