-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nowjok

Map of Nowjok Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naudzhok,Naw Jok,Nawjowk,Nawjuk,Nowjok,Nowjōk,Nāw Jōk,Nāwjūk, Nowjōk

Nowjok

Welcome to the Nowjok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowjōk. See Nowjok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowjōk area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Nowjok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00667/66.26056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Nowjok
  •  
Places near Nowjok

Online Dating

Nowjok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowjok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowjok, Afghanistan