Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawer

Map of Nawer Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navar,Nawer,Nāvar,Nāwer,Nāwêr,ناور, Nāwêr


Welcome to the Nawer google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr. See Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Nawer
Places near Nawer

Online Dating

Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer, Afghanistan