Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Qal`ah

Map of Naw-e Qal`ah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navekala,Naw-e Qal`ah,Naw-e Qal`eh,Nawe Qal`a,Nawē Qal‘a,Nāw-e Qal‘ah,Nāw-e Qal‘eh, Nāw-e Qal‘ah

Naw-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Naw-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qal‘ah. See Naw-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qal`ah
Places near Naw-e Qal`ah

Online Dating

Naw-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan