-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Lais

Map of Naw-e Lais Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navalis,Naw-e Lais,Naweles,Nawēles,Nāw-e Laīs, Nāw-e Laīs

Naw-e Lais

Welcome to the Naw-e Lais google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Laīs. See Naw-e Lais photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Laīs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Lais
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.275/66.33139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Naw-e Lais
  •  
Places near Naw-e Lais
Nowē Lis (0.2 km) Ghujūr (0.5 km) Shamshēr Sang (0.6 km) Surkh Jōy (1 km) Lūkh (1.5 km) Mīānah Dasht (1.6 km) Nāw-e Qal‘ah (1.8 km) Khushk Nāw (2.3 km) Khar Ghōl (2.6 km) Mīānah Deh (3.3 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (3.4 km) Dahan-e Qalandarān (3.4 km) Nowē Tālah (3.9 km) Kaj Rāh (4.1 km) Dahan-e Rāh Now (4.5 km) Dahan-e Kūn-e Gāw (4.5 km) Siyāh Rēg (4.6 km) Sar-e Siyāh Rēg (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Lais Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Lais, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Lais, Afghanistan