-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Now-e Baldarghu

Map of Now-e Baldarghu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Navi-Bal'dargu,Gory Navi-Bal’dargu,Naw-e Baldarghu,Nawe Baldarghu,Nawe Balḏaṟghu,Now-e Baldarghu,Now-e Baldarghū,Nāw-e Bāldārghū,نو بلدرغو, Now-e Baldarghū

Now-e Baldarghu

Welcome to the Now-e Baldarghu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Baldarghū. See Now-e Baldarghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Baldarghū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Now-e Baldarghu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26595/65.94704
  • Altitude: 3230 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Now-e Baldarghu
  •  
Places near Now-e Baldarghu
Duldul (1.2 km) Shaḩristān (2.2 km) Būm-e Duldul (2.5 km) Jowzaī (2.5 km) Surkhak (2.8 km) Dahan-e Duldul (3.9 km) Surkh Sang (4.1 km) Bal-e Kōh (4.8 km) Tālah (4.9 km) Dahan-e Sāī (5.1 km) Kushk (5.4 km) Talkhaktās (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zarī (6.1 km) Shaykh Sangak (6.5 km) Sōkhtah Gak (6.5 km) Tarnī (6.5 km) Siyāh Kharak (6.6 km) Shāh Nawāz (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Now-e Baldarghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now-e Baldarghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Baldarghu, Afghanistan