Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nowchu

Map of Nowchu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawchu,Nawcu,Nawču,Nowchu,Nowchū,نوچو, Nowchū


Welcome to the Nowchu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowchū. See Nowchu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowchū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Nowchu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Nowchu
Places near Nowchu

Online Dating

Nowchu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowchu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowchu, Afghanistan