Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawah-ye Karah

Map of Nawah-ye Karah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navayi-Kara,Nawa-i-Kara,Nawah-ye Karah,Nāwa-i-Kaṟa,Nāwah-ye Karah, Nāwah-ye Karah

Nawah-ye Karah

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Karah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Karah. See Nawah-ye Karah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Karah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Nawah-ye Karah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Karah
Places near Nawah-ye Karah

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Karah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Karah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Karah, Afghanistan