Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nawah-ye Rod

Map of Nawah-ye Rod Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Rud,Nawa-i-Rod,Nawah-ye Rod,Nāveh-ye Rūd,Nāwa-i-Ṟōḏ,Nāwah-ye Rōd,ناوۀ رود, Nāwah-ye Rōd

Nawah-ye Rod

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Rod google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Rōd. See Nawah-ye Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Rōd area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Nawah-ye Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Rod
Places near Nawah-ye Rod

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Rod, Afghanistan