Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Nalah

Map of Band-e Nalah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nalah,Band-e Nālah,Bande Nala,Banḏe Nāla,Khrebet Nala, Band-e Nālah

Band-e Nalah

Welcome to the Band-e Nalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nālah. See Band-e Nalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Nalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2924 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Nalah
Places near Band-e Nalah

Online Dating

Band-e Nalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Nalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nalah, Afghanistan