Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nak

Map of Nak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nak,Nāk,ناک, Nāk


Welcome to the Nak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāk. See Nak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Nak
Places near Nak
Nāk (0 km) Bārīkak (2.2 km) Qowm-e Shīrīn (2.4 km) Shāh Jōy (2.7 km) Paytow Jōy (2.8 km) Shāhzān (3.1 km) Irgī (4.2 km) Ūrzāl (4.2 km) Lūrah (4.3 km) Sīnah Būlāq-e Pāy-Tōp (4.4 km) Sar-e Is Kōh (4.5 km) Tūbak-e Pā’īn (4.5 km) Saybzār (4.5 km) Sīnah Būlāq (4.9 km) Khar Būlāq (4.9 km) Chahār Şad Khāneh (5.1 km) Paysh-e Qishlāq (5.6 km) Irganak (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Nak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nak, Afghanistan