Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Murghak

Map of Murghak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghak,Murgak,Murghak,Muṟghak, Murghak


Welcome to the Murghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghak. See Murghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Murghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:22
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Murghak
Places near Murghak
Murghak (0 km) Sar-e Tālah (2.1 km) Surkh Kanagak (2.9 km) Gāgal (3.6 km) Shār (3.9 km) Shīnyah Marghah (4.4 km) Safēd Sang (4.8 km) Bērānagak (5.1 km) Takhtah Pōshak (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Murghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghak, Afghanistan