Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mullayan

Map of Mullayan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mollayan,Mollāyān,Mullayan,Mullāyān,ملایان, Mullāyān


Welcome to the Mullayan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mullāyān. See Mullayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mullāyān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Mullayan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Mullayan
Places near Mullayan
Mullāyān (0 km) Ūqigān (0.6 km) Dahān-e Ūshay (0.7 km) Shīk (1 km) Paytow Jōy (1.6 km) Dahān-e Dayglīj (1.9 km) Paytow (2.7 km) Sarīnj (3.1 km) Dahān-e Jangal (3.3 km) Shīnyah (3.5 km) Kachalā (4.1 km) Ūghūr (4.4 km) Dayglīj (4.7 km) Sar Nagāw (9 km) Bārīk (9.2 km) Takhmīr (9.3 km) Būlāq (9.4 km) Sar Tagāb (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Mullayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mullayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mullayan, Afghanistan