-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mir `Ali

Map of Mir `Ali Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir `Ali,Mīr ‘Alī,میر علی, Mīr ‘Alī

Mir `Ali

Welcome to the Mir `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr ‘Alī. See Mir `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Mir `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7645/66.36296
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Mir `Ali
  •  
Places near Mir `Ali
Mīr ‘Alī (0 km) Balkhak (0.2 km) Nowdak (0.5 km) Tākhūm (0.8 km) Taybāghchah (1 km) Mazār (1.3 km) Bāghak (1.8 km) Khwājah ‘Alī (2.3 km) Kūḏī (2.3 km) Tōp (2.3 km) Darāz (2.4 km) Naychah (2.5 km) Qadmā (2.5 km) Kharbayd (2.5 km) Sangchilak (2.7 km) Dūnadahgak (2.8 km) Tarnowak (2.9 km) Tangī (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Mir `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir `Ali, Afghanistan