-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Minah

Map of Minah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mina,Minah,Mīnah, Mīnah

Minah

Welcome to the Minah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnah. See Minah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Minah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.885/66.66417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Minah
  •  
Places near Minah
Mīnah (0.2 km) Ghowuch (0.7 km) Nāwêr (1.5 km) Shāh Jōy (1.7 km) Mīr Bāy (2.5 km) Nīnak-e Pā‘īn (3.2 km) Chashmah Sar (3.3 km) Ulyāt (3.9 km) Charkh (4 km) Jōy-e Tūt (4.2 km) Zamīn Darāz (4.2 km) Chūryah (4.4 km) Zard Gōlak (4.5 km) Tatram Qōl (4.6 km) Abr-e Kalō (4.8 km) Jōy-e Now (4.9 km) Ilitak (5 km) Dahan-e Charkh (5 km)

Online Dating

Minah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Minah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minah, Afghanistan