Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mianah Band

Map of Mianah Band Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mianah Band,Mianeh Band,Myanaband,Myānabanḏ,Mīānah Band,Mīāneh Band, Mīānah Band

Mianah Band

Welcome to the Mianah Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Band. See Mianah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mianah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Mianah Band
Places near Mianah Band

Online Dating

Mianah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mianah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Band, Afghanistan