-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dasht-e Mianah

Map of Dasht-e Mianah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mianah,Dasht-e Mianeh,Dasht-e Myana,Dasht-e Myaṉa,Dasht-e Mīānah,Dasht-e Mīāneh,Daste Myana,Dašte Myāna,دشت میانه, Dasht-e Mīānah

Dasht-e Mianah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Mianah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mīānah. See Dasht-e Mianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mīānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Mianah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53175/66.3437
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Mianah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Mianah
Chāqū (5.6 km) Shērō (5.9 km) Chinār (7.2 km) Jāshah (8.2 km) Jowuz (9.8 km) Galpakhal (10.2 km) Şarf (10.8 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (12 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (12.3 km) Waras̄-e ‘Ulyā (14.2 km) Sêpichōr (14.4 km) Shāhlij (14.7 km) Zarghow (14.8 km) Qōjī (15.1 km) Āmij (15.3 km) Gardan Bālā (15.3 km) Tārij (16.4 km) Sangah Shaykh (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Mianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Mianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Mianah, Afghanistan