Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mazar

Map of Mazar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar,Mazār,Мазар,مزار, Mazār


Welcome to the Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār. See Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Mazar
Places near Mazar
Mazār (0 km) Namāzgāh (1.8 km) Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Dalākān (3.5 km) Nāwah-ye Baydād (4.5 km) Chinārān (4.7 km) Jōshah (7.7 km) Tūtak (8 km) Takalghū (9.3 km) Sōlah (9.6 km) Ḩājī-Rangīn (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar, Afghanistan