-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Marqul

Map of Marqul Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madqul,Marqul,Mārqul,Māḏqul,مارقل, Mārqul

Marqul

Welcome to the Marqul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārqul. See Marqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārqul area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Marqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82941/65.82542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Marqul
  •  
Places near Marqul

Online Dating

Marqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marqul, Afghanistan