-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mar Khor

Map of Mar Khor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Khor,Mar Khvor,Markhor,Mār Khvor,Mār Khōr,Māṟkhōṟ,مار خور, Mār Khōr

Mar Khor

Welcome to the Mar Khor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Khōr. See Mar Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Khōr area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Mar Khor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17558/65.94133
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Mar Khor
  •  
Places near Mar Khor

Online Dating

Mar Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mar Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Khor, Afghanistan