Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Marghah

Map of Jar-e Marghah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Marghah,Darrahe Margha,Jar-e Marghah,جر مرغه,درۀ مرغه,Ḏaṟṟahe Maṟgha, Jar-e Marghah

Jar-e Marghah

Welcome to the Jar-e Marghah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Marghah. See Jar-e Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Marghah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jar-e Marghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Marghah
Places near Jar-e Marghah

Online Dating

Jar-e Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Marghah, Afghanistan