Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Marghah

Map of Band-e Marghah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Margha,Band-e Marghah,Band-e Maṟgha,بند مرغه, Band-e Marghah

Band-e Marghah

Welcome to the Band-e Marghah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Marghah. See Band-e Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Marghah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Marghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3451 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Marghah
Places near Band-e Marghah
Şayād (7.1 km) Marghah (9.4 km) Şayād (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Marghah, Afghanistan