Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mani

Map of Mani Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mani,Manī,منی, Manī


Welcome to the Mani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manī. See Mani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Mani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mani
Places near Mani
Manī (0 km) Surkh Jōy (0.3 km) Aspdawān (0.6 km) Kōtalak (0.8 km) Chinār Jōy (1.3 km) Şad Murdagān (2.5 km) Ghowchak (2.6 km) Surkh Jōy (3.3 km) Jowqul (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3.9 km) Jōy-e Sag (3.9 km) Paytow Jōy (4.6 km) Zarsang (5.6 km) Shakaylah (5.7 km) Gumbad (5.8 km) Sar-e Bāgh (6.2 km) Jāgh (6.3 km) Gardak (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Mani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mani, Afghanistan