Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Malow

Map of Malow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malaw,Malow,ملو, Malow


Welcome to the Malow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malow. See Malow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malow area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Malow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2689 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Malow
Places near Malow
Kha’īk (5.4 km) Kāfir Kalā (6.5 km) Arghōr (8.6 km) Palīnjīr (10.6 km) Siminay (11.8 km) Kindīr (12.2 km) Wūrzhay (14.1 km) Dūrmī (14.4 km) Kharak (15.1 km) Sangay (15.8 km) Riday (16.9 km) Zōṟ Bāgh (18.1 km) Rūyān (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Malow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malow, Afghanistan