Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Malajok

Map of Malajok Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malajok,Malajuk,Malajōk,Malajūk,Malkhuk,Malkhūk,Mianeh Juk,Myanah Jok,Myanajok,Myānah Jōk,Myānajōk,Mīāneh Jūk,ملجوک,میانه جوک, Malajōk


Welcome to the Malajok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malajōk. See Malajok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malajōk area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Malajok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Malajok
Places near Malajok

Online Dating

Malajok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malajok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malajok, Afghanistan