-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Majnon

Map of Majnon Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madzhnun,Majnon,Majnōn, Majnōn

Majnon

Welcome to the Majnon google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Majnōn. See Majnon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Majnōn area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Majnon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12833/66.56528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Majnon
  •  
Places near Majnon

Online Dating

Majnon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Majnon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Majnon, Afghanistan