-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Majara

Map of Koh-e Majara Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Madzhara,Koh-e Majara,Kohe Majara,Kohe Majaṟā,Kuh-e Majara,Kuh-e Majra,Kōh-e Majarā,Kūh-e Majarā,Kūh-e Majrā,کوه مجرا, Kōh-e Majarā

Koh-e Majara

Welcome to the Koh-e Majara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Majarā. See Koh-e Majara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Majarā area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Majara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14179/65.61853
  • Altitude: 3306 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Majara
  •  
Places near Koh-e Majara
Shēbar (1.9 km) Ghargharah (4.1 km) Shahr-e Tīmūr (4.4 km) Zard Sang (5.3 km) Khayr ‘Alī (6.5 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (7.1 km) Jar-e Ghargharah (8 km) Burghasūnak (8.2 km) Shaykh Sangak (9.1 km) Shīnalis (9.6 km) Sakhī Jāy (10.3 km) Shīnīāh (10.4 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (10.5 km) Tanā Bayd (10.8 km) Gurgī (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Majara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Majara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Majara, Afghanistan