Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Lurij

Map of Lurij Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lurij,Lūrīj,لوریج, Lūrīj


Welcome to the Lurij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūrīj. See Lurij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūrīj area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Lurij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Lurij
Places near Lurij

Online Dating

Lurij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lurij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lurij, Afghanistan