Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Lorah

Map of Lorah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lora,Lorah,Lowrah,Lōrah,Lōṟa, Lōrah


Welcome to the Lorah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōrah. See Lorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Lorah
Places near Lorah

Online Dating

Lorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lorah, Afghanistan