-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Lisak

Map of Band-e Lisak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badbadak,Band-e Badbadak,Band-e Lesak,Band-e Lisak,Baḏbaḏak,Gory Lisak,بند بدبدک,بند لسک, Band-e Lisak

Band-e Lisak

Welcome to the Band-e Lisak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Lisak. See Band-e Lisak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Lisak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Lisak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03145/65.96092
  • Altitude: 2967 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Lisak
  •  
Places near Band-e Lisak
Ilisōṉow (1.6 km) Dahan-e Surkh Now (2.8 km) Sar-e Lisak (3.1 km) Shāh Baydak (3.7 km) Sar-e Siyāh Kōyak (3.8 km) Sar-e Gargarah (3.9 km) Kharbitak (5.7 km) Talkhsiw (6.8 km) Siwjōy (7.2 km) Sangchilak (7.5 km) Qōlang (7.9 km) Sarqōl (7.9 km) Dowlat Shāh (8.8 km) Ghōnaghak (10 km) Maḩmūd-e Tar (10.5 km) Sarqōl (10.6 km) Alidad (11.2 km) Dōrup (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Lisak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Lisak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Lisak, Afghanistan