Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rod-e Lazir

Map of Rod-e Lazir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod Lazir,Rod-e Lazir,Rud Lazir,Rōd-e Lazīr,Rūd Lazīṟ,رود لزیر,Ṟōḏ Lazīṟ, Rōd-e Lazīr

Rod-e Lazir

Welcome to the Rod-e Lazir google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Lazīr. See Rod-e Lazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Lazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Lazir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Rod-e Lazir
Places near Rod-e Lazir

Online Dating

Rod-e Lazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Lazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Lazir, Afghanistan