Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Lay

Map of Lay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lay,Lāy,لی, Lay


Welcome to the Lay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lay. See Lay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Lay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Lay
Places near Lay

Online Dating

Lay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lay, Afghanistan